Compare
AI GPU comparison chart (2026)
- Configurations
- 15
- Available now
- 13
- From
- $449/mo
- Setup & egress fees
- $0
| GPU | Memory | Bandwidth | FP8 dense | FP4 dense | Interconnect | Power | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B300NVIDIA · Blackwell Ultra | 288 GBHBM3e | 8 TB/s | 4,500 TFLOPS | 13,500 TFLOPS | NVLink 51.8 TB/s | ≈1,100 W | $5,190/mo · 1 GPU |
| B200NVIDIA · Blackwell | 180 GBHBM3e | 8 TB/s | 4,500 TFLOPS | 9,000 TFLOPS | NVLink 51.8 TB/s | ≈1,000 W | $4,590/mo · 1 GPU |
| H200NVIDIA · Hopper | 141 GBHBM3e | 4.8 TB/s | 1,979 TFLOPS | — | NVLink 4900 GB/s | 700 W | $3,090/mo · 1 GPU |
| H100NVIDIA · Hopper | 80 GBHBM3 | 3.35 TB/s | 1,979 TFLOPS | — | NVLink 4900 GB/s | 700 W | $2,190/mo · 1 GPU |
| MI355XAMD · CDNA 4 | 288 GBHBM3e | 8 TB/s | 5,000 TFLOPS | 10,100 TFLOPSMXFP4 | Infinity Fabric | 1,400 W | $19,900/mo · 8 GPUs, ≈ $2,488/GPU |
| RTX PRO 6000NVIDIA · Blackwell | 96 GBGDDR7 ECC | 1.6 TB/s | Supported | 4,000 AI TOPS | PCIe Gen5 x16 | 600 W | $1,390/mo · 1 GPU |
| L40SNVIDIA · Ada Lovelace | 48 GBGDDR6 ECC | 864 GB/s | 733 TFLOPS | — | PCIe Gen4 x16 | 350 W | $890/mo · 1 GPU |
| RTX 5090NVIDIA · Blackwell | 32 GBGDDR7 | 1.79 TB/s | Supported | 3,352 AI TOPS | PCIe Gen5 x16 | 575 W | $449/mo · 1 GPU |
| GB300 NVL72NVIDIA · Blackwell Ultra | 288 GBHBM3e | 8 TB/s | 5,000 TFLOPS | 15,000 TFLOPS | NVLink 51.8 TB/s | Rack | $7,990/GPU·mo |
| Vera Rubin NVL72NVIDIA · Rubin | 288 GBHBM4 | 19.2 TB/s | 17,500 TFLOPS | 35,000 TFLOPSNVFP4 | NVLink 6 | Rack | On requestReservations open |
Swipe the table to see every column
Head to head
Detailed comparisons
Data center GPUs
-
Comparison
A100 vs H100: what changed, and why we rent the H100
With the same 80 GB, the H100 adds FP8, 64% more bandwidth, about 3.2 times the Read the comparisonvendor-listed dense BF16 compute and faster NVLink, so it is the GPU to rent in 2026, while A100s make sense mainly where you already have them. - Comparison B200 vs B300: is Blackwell Ultra worth the upgrade? For FP8 and BF16 work that fits in 180 GB, the B200 does the same job for less and is in stock; the B300 earns its 13% premium with 288 GB, faster FP4 and 800G networking, if you can plan around limited stock. Read the comparison
- Comparison H100 vs B200: is the H100 still worth renting in 2026? The B200 is the better value per unit of work when you can keep it busy, but at $2,190 a month the H100 remains the right buy for models that fit in 80 GB and workloads that would leave a B200 half idle. Read the comparison
- Comparison H100 vs H200: same Hopper compute, very different memory If your model and its KV cache fit in 80 GB, the H100 does the same compute for $900 less a month; once they do not, the H200 puts 141 GB on one GPU and becomes the better buy. Read the comparison
- Comparison H200 vs B200: Hopper or Blackwell for your next GPU server? Pick the B200 when you can use its compute, bandwidth and 180 GB; pick the H200, which costs $1,500 less per GPU and less per GB, when your model fits in 141 GB and Hopper keeps up with your traffic. Read the comparison
-
Comparison
L40S vs H100: which GPU fits your workload and budget?
For small and medium models, media and rendering, the L40S does the job at $890 a month; for training, larger models and Read the comparisonbandwidth-hungry LLM serving, the H100 is worth its $2,190. -
Comparison
MI355X vs B200: memory, software and cost compared
If memory is your constraint and your stack runs on ROCm, the MI355X server gives you 2,304 GB of HBM3e for $19,900 a month; if you depend on Read the comparisonCUDA-only software or need one GPU, choose the B200. -
Comparison
MI355X vs H200: double the memory or the proven stack?
If your software runs on ROCm, the MI355X server gives you twice the memory and newer precision formats for $4,000 a month less than an HGX H200; for Read the comparisonCUDA-only stacks or a single GPU, choose the H200. -
Comparison
RTX PRO 6000 vs H100: more memory or more bandwidth?
For Read the comparisonsingle-GPU inference of large quantized models, the RTX PRO 6000 gives you more memory for less money; formulti-GPU training andbandwidth-bound serving, the H100 is the right tool.
Workstation and consumer GPUs
- Comparison RTX 5090 vs RTX 4090 for AI: what 8 GB more memory buys you We rent the RTX 5090, not the 4090, and its extra 8 GB, higher bandwidth and FP4 support make it the better AI card; a 4090 you already own still suits jobs that fit in 24 GB. Read the comparison
- Comparison RTX 5090 vs RTX PRO 6000: when is 32 GB enough? If your work fits in 32 GB, the RTX 5090 at $449 a month is the clear value; once you need more memory, ECC or MIG, the RTX PRO 6000 is worth its $1,390. Read the comparison
- Comparison RTX PRO 6000 vs L40S: is 96 GB worth the step up? Pay the extra $500 a month for the RTX PRO 6000 when your work needs more than 48 GB or FP4; if it fits in 48 GB, the L40S at $890 is the better buy. Read the comparison
Comparing providers instead?
How to read this AI GPU comparison chart
- Memory Capacity per GPU decides which models, contexts and batch sizes fit at all.
- Bandwidth Memory bandwidth sets how fast a GPU generates tokens once a model fits, because decoding reads the weights for every token.
- FP8 and FP4 Dense tensor throughput, as the vendor publishes it, drives training and prompt processing. FP4 is native on Blackwell GPUs and on the MI355X.
- Interconnect NVLink or Infinity Fabric lets the GPUs of one server work as one memory pool for tensor parallelism.
- Price
Our flat monthly price per server, with the per-GPU-hour equivalent at 730 hours a month in each comparison.
Which GPU for which workload
| Workload | Good fit | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Image generation and models up to about 14B | RTX 5090, L40S | 32 to 48 GB at the lowest monthly prices |
| Serving 30B to 70B models | RTX PRO 6000, H200 | 96 to 141 GB on one GPU |
| HGX H100, HGX H200 | Eight GPUs on NVLink 4 and a mature software stack | |
| The largest models, FP4 and big batches | B200, B300, MI355X | 180 to 288 GB per GPU and native FP4 |
| More than eight GPUs in one NVLink domain | GB300 NVL72 | 72 GPUs in one rack |
To check a specific model, the LLM GPU requirements pages list every configuration that runs it, and the VRAM calculator sizes any other.
How this chart is made
Check your model first
See the memory your model needs and which of these GPUs hold it, with monthly prices.
Open the VRAM calculator See all monthly pricesFAQ
GPU comparison FAQ
The short version. The help center has the details, and customers with an active server get answers by ticket, 24/7.
Visit the help centerWhich GPU is best for LLM inference?
The one whose memory holds your model, its KV cache and some headroom at the lowest price. For 70B models in FP8, an H200 serves 8 concurrent 8k requests on one GPU; smaller models fit an RTX 5090, L40S or RTX PRO 6000.
What is the difference between the H100 and the H200?
Both are Hopper GPUs with the same published compute. The H200 has 141 GB of HBM3e at 4.8 TB/s, against 80 GB of HBM3 at 3.35 TB/s on the H100, so it holds larger models and longer contexts.
Is the B300 better than the B200?
The B300 (Blackwell Ultra) has 288 GB of HBM3e against 180 GB and a higher dense FP4 figure in NVIDIA's published specifications, and HGX B300 servers use 800G networking. If your model fits in 180 GB, the B200 costs less per month.
Should I compare GPUs by price per hour?
Compare by what your work needs first: memory, then bandwidth or compute. Among the GPUs that fit, compare the monthly price at your real usage; the GPU cost calculator converts any hourly quote.
Deploy a GPU server
Get your GPU server this month.
Choose a configuration, create your account in the same form and pay the first month from your balance. Your server is delivered in under 10 minutes.
- Delivered in under 10 minutes
- Cancel any month
- Pay with crypto, up to +50% bonus